Contact Us Today! 866-468-7487 or Outside The USA: 001+ 707-262-1394

Apricot Kernel Oil

Apricot Kernel Oil

Apricot Kernel Oil

A rejuvenating, natural oil that is ideal for softening and restoring a healthy glow to skin and hair.

Size: 4 fl. oz.
Price: $19.99 $11.99 You save $8.00 (40%) minimum purchase required (?)
Smart Savings!
21% off ($9.49 ea) for 2 or more
25% off ($8.99 ea) for 3 or more

Add to Cart

Aura Cacia Apricot Kernel, Skin Care Oil, 4 fl oz bottle

Apricot Kernel Oil is a rejuvenating natural oil that's ideal for softening fine lines and restoring a healthy glow to skin.  Rich in essential fatty acids, this gentle oil has excellent restorative properties that promote soft, radiant hair and help to soothe irritated skin.  Similar in structure and function to almond extracts, oils derived from apricot kernels will naturally nourish and moisturize your skin. It makes a great base oil for essential oils since it is a light and gentle, and it is also a great option for those who are allergic to nuts and nut oils.

Unlike some oils that remain on the surface of the skin, Apricot Kernel Oil is readily absorbed without leaving a greasy residue. If you tend to experience dry, itchy skin after bathing or showering, this is the perfect oil to lightly apply to damp skin before toweling off.

Since Apricot Kernel Oil is moisturizing and quickly absorbed into the skin, it is often used as massage oil. Using a good quality oil can considerably enhance the benefits of massage, which range from reducing stress, pain and inflammation to instilling an overall sense of well-being. Apricot Kernel Oil is also very mild and non-irritating, making it suitable for children and infant massage.

Directions: Use as desired for massage or skin care. Combine 1 to 2 drops of essential oils per teaspoon of apricot kernel oil for added benefits. Store tightly closed in a cool, dry place.

CAUTION: FOR EXTERNAL USE ONLY.

Originally from United States. Aura Cacia Apricot Kernel Oil is minimally processed to retain the full array of skin-supporting benefits. This may result in some cloudiness or particles appearing in the oil. This is not a sign of rancidity, but evidence of high quality, minimally processed natural oil.

Apricot kernel oil is high in skin-nourishing essential fatty acids. Its light, smooth properties help promote skin vitality in massage. Try it as a luxurious bath oil or smooth over damp skin in an after-shower application. The oil is expressed from the seed kernels of ripe apricots.

Bitter Raw Apricot Seeds, 32 oz.

32oz Bag | Approximately 1500 Seeds
Bitter Raw Apricot Seeds, 32 oz.
Price: $42.99 $32.99 You save $10.00 (23%) minimum purchase required (?)
Add to Cart

Bitter Raw Apricot Seeds, 16 oz.

16oz. Bag | Approximately 750 Seeds
Bitter Raw Apricot Seeds, 16 oz.
Price: $24.99 $19.99 You save $5.00 (20%) minimum purchase required (?)
Add to Cart

Apricot Power B17/Amygdalin 100mg Capsules

100 mg | 100 Capsules
Apricot Power B17/Amygdalin 100mg Capsules
Price: $32.99 $29.99 You save $3.00 (9%) minimum purchase required (?)
Add to Cart

We Ship Fast! Same Day Shipping! Located In The United States!

Laboratory Tested & Verified Product! B17 Rich Bitter RAW Apricot Seeds!
100% Money Back Guaranteed!

Call Us Toll Free: 1-866-468-7487